Committes
KENDRIYA VIDYALAY STPS SURATGARH
SESSION 2018-19
     
LOCAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr. ANIL KUMAR SHARMA, PGT(MATHS) I/C  
2 Mr SATPAL KULHARI,PGT (CS)  
3 Mr JITENDRA SINGH RAWAT, PGT(HINDI)  
4 Mr SUNIL KUMAR , PGT (BIO)  
5 Mr RAJENSDRA SINGH TOMAR, WET  
6 Mr C R PALIWAL, TGT(SKT)  
7 Ms SUSHMA ARYA, PRT  
8 MS SUSHMA DEVI, VMC MEMBER  
     
  ADMISSION COMMITTEE
     
1 Ms SAVITA SOMANI, PGT(ENG)  I/C  
2 Mr C L MEENA, PRT  
     
  EXAMINATION COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr J S RAWAT             I/C (HOME)  
2 Ms SAVITA SOMANI     I/C CBSE  
3 Ms SUREKHA VERMA  
4 Mr PAWAN  
5 Mr R S TOMAR  
6 Mr C L MEENA  
7 MR HARIRAM SONI  
     
  CCA COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr J S RAWAT  (COORDINATOR)  I/C  
2 Mr KIHSAN LAL  
3 Mr GAURAB BANIK  
4 Mr JITENDRA   
5 Ms SUSHMA ARYA  
     
  TIME TABLE COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr C R PALIWAL    I/C  
2 Mr GAURAB BANIK  
3 Mr RAMKISHAN  
     
  SCOUT & GUIDE COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr C R PALIWAL   I/C  
2 Mr J S RAWAT  
3 Ms SAVITA SOMANI  
4 Mr SUNIL KUMAR  
5 Ms SUSHMA ARYA  
     
  GAMES & SPORTS COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr SATPAL KULHARI   I/C  
2 Mr PAWAN  
3 Mr C L MEENA  
4 Ms SURBHI  
5 Mr KRISHAN KUMAR  
     
  YOGA COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr J S RAWAT      I/C  
2 Mr C L MEENA  
     
  FURNITURE COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr SUNIL KUMAR        I/C  
2 Mr VIJAY MEENA  
3 Mr R S TOMAR  
4 Mr PAWAN  
5 Mr KISHAN LAL  
6 Mr C L MEENA  
     
  CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr R S TOMAR     I/C  
2 Ms SUREKHA VERMA  
3 Mr GAURAB BANIK  
4 Ms SWATI  
5 Ms SURBHI  
6 Ms SUSHMA  
7 Mr C L MEENA  
8 Mr HARIRAM SONI  
9 Mr RAMKISHAN  
10 Mr ARJUN RAM  
     
  BEAUTIFICATION & DECORATION/DISPLAY BOARD COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr SUNIL KUMAR         I/C  
2 Ms SAVITA SOMANI  
3 Mr GAURAV   
4 Ms SUSHMA ARYA  
5 Ms SWATI  
6 Mr MUKESH KUMAR  
     
  RTE COMMITTEE
     
1 Ms SAVITA SOMANI      I/C  
2 Mr C L MEENA  
3 Mr C R PALIWAL  
     
  EXCURSION COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr AK SHARMA      I/C  
2 Mr SUNIL KUMAR  
3 Mr J S RAWAT  
4 Ms SAVITA SOMANI  
5 Mr PAWAN  
6 Ms SUSHMA ARYA  
     
  MEDICINE & FIRST AID COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr C R PALIWAL     I/C  
2 Mr GAURAB BANIK  
3 Mr SWATI  
4 Mr MUKESH KUMAR  
     
  GARDENING COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr SUNILKUMAR      I/C  
2 Ms SUREKHA VERMA  
3 Mr C R PALIWAL  
4 Mr GAURAB BANIK  
5 Ms SWATI  
     
  PHOTOGRAPHY & RECORD OF ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr GAURAB BANIK    I/C  
2 Mr C L MEENA  
3 Ms SWATI  
     
  RAJBHASHA COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr J S RAWAT      I/C  
2 Mr C R PALIWAL  
3 Mr C R MEENA  
4 Mr ASHWINI KUMAR SHARMA  
     
  LIBRARY COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr J S RAWAT             I/C  
2 Ms SAVITA SOMANI  
3 Mr C R PALIWAL  
4 Mr PAWAN  
5 Mr JITENDRA  
     
  PRINTING & PUBLICATION COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr J S RAWAT     I/C  
2 Mr S P KULHARI  
3 Ms SAVITA SOMANI  
4 Mr C R PALIWAL  
5 MR JITENDRA  
     
  FEE CONCESSION & COORDINATION (CS11& CS 54) COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr C R PALIWAL  I/C  
2 Mr C L MEENA  
     
  WELCOME COMMITTEE
     
1 Ms SUREKHA VERMA    I/C  
2 Ms SAVITA SOMANI  
3 Ms SUSHMA ARYA  
     
  PTM COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr A K SHARMA   I/C  
2 Mr J S RAWAT  
3 Ms SAVITA SOMANI  
4 Mr KISHAN LAL  
5 Mr JITENDRA  
6 Mr C L MEENA  
     
  ACADEMIC COUNSELING COMMITTEE
     
1 Ms SAVITA SOMANI         I/C  
2 Ms SUREKHA   
3 Mr SUNIL KUMAR  
4 Mr C R PALIWAL  
5 Ms SUSHAMA ARYA  
     
  SUBJECT COMMITTEE INCHARGE
     
1 Mr A K SHARMA--MATHEMATICS  
2 Mr SUNIL KUMAR-SOCIAL SCIENCE  
3 Ms SUREKHA VERMA- SCIENCE  
4 Mr J S RAWAT - HINDI & SANSKRIT  
5 Ms SAVITA SOMANI-- ENGLISH  
     
  MORNING ASSEMBLY AND PA SYSTEM COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr R S TOMAR    I/C  
2 Mr TARACHAND YOGI  
3 Mr RAMKISHAN  
4 ALL HOUSE MASTER  
     
  CMP COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr JITENDRA MAHAWAR   I/C  
2 Mr C L MEENA  
3 Ms SURBHI  
4 Ms SWATI  
     
  ADOLESCENCE EDUCATION COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr SUNIL KUMAR   I/C  
2 Ms SUREKHA VERMA  
3 Ms SAVITA SOMANI  
4 Mr J S RAWAT  
5 Ms SUSHMA ARYA  
     
  DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr SP KULHARI           I/C  
2 Ms SUREKHA VERMA  
3 Mr SUNIL KUMAR  
4 Mr J S RAWAT  
5 Mr KISHAN LAL  
6 Mr PAWAN  
7 Mr KRISHAN KUMAR  
8 Mr MUKESH KUMAR  
9 Ms SURBHI  
10 Ms SWATI  
11 ALL CLASS TEACHERS  
     
  SHALA DARPAN COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr S P KULHARI     I/C  
2 Mr SUNIL KUMAR  
3 Mr GAURAB BANIK  
4 Mr C R PALIWAL  
     
  GRIVANCE RIDRESSAL COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr A K SHARMA       I/C  
2 Mr SUNIL KUMAR  
3 Ms SAVITA SOMANI  
4 Mr C R PALIWAL  
5 Ms SUSHAMA ARYA  
     
  WOMEN COMMITTEE
     
1 Ms SUREKHA VERMA    I/C  
2 Ms SAVITA SOMANI  
3 Ms SUSHMA ARYA  
4 Mr A K SHARMA  
5 Mr J S RAWAT  
     
  RTI COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr J S RAWAT       I/C  
2 Mr A K SHARMA  
     
  REPAIR MAINTENANCE & DIVYANG CELL
     
1 Mr R S TOMAR      I/C  
2 Mr S P KULHARI  
3 Mr PAWAN  
4 Mr KISHAN LAL  
     
  NCC COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr J S RAWAT     I/C  
2 Mr SUNIL KUMAR   
     
  COLOUR PARTY COMMITTEE
     
1 Mr C L PALIWAL   I/C  
2 Mr PAWAN  
 
 
Welcome Visitor No. 
Visitor Counters
All Right Reserved to K.V. STPS Suratgarh (Rajasthan) Powered by : Compusys e Solutions